,

Nominees for The Future Awards 2019

The Future Awards Africa celebrates young people, between the ages of 18 and 31, who have made outstanding achievement in the year under consideration.

Nominees for this year’s edition have been released and the competition looks fiercer than ever. See them below.

Prize for Acting

Bimbo Ademoye/25

Sharan Ooja/28

Timini Egbuson/32

Baaj Adebule/30

Moshood Fattah/28

Fati Washa/28

Image result for timini egbuson

Prize for Professional Service

Bukky Akomolafe/31

Adesola A. De-Unigbe/28

Yinka Iyinolakan/30

Onoriode Reginald Aziza/27

Peter Tega oghenejobo/32

Prize for Music

Teniola Apata/26

Damini Oguli ‘Burna Boy’/28

Folarin Falana ‘Falz’/29

John ‘Johnny Drille’ Ighodalo/31

Sadiq ‘Wurld’ Onifade/32

Image result for burna boy

Prize for Fashion

Andrea Iyamah/29

DerinFabikun/29

Keneth Izedonmwen/29

Osemwengie Dennis Odion/31

Tuboberin Sandrah/28

Prize for Community Action

Abdulazeez Kaltumi/27

Akpobi Elvis/31

Isaac Success/28

Kelechukwu Nwachukwu Lucky/25

Stephen Teru/29

Tony Joy/27

Yetunde Fadeyi/29

Prize for Sport

Al-Farouq Aminu/29

Georgia Oboh/18

Eseoghene Oguma/21

Israel Adesanya/39

Samuel Chukwueze/23

Image result for israel adesanya

Prize for Business

Obi Ozor/30

Tiwalola Olatunbi/31

Chika Madubuko/27

Olawale Ayilara/31

Prize for OAP (Visual and audio)

Mayowa Ogundele/31

Hussain’s Dashen Usman/26

Osati ‘EDK’ Edokpayi/29

Sandra Ezekwesili/31

Simi ‘Drey’ Adejumo/21

Prize for Arts

Dipo Doherty/31

Arinze Stanley/26

Olabanke Subair/28

Ken Nwadiogbu/25

Olarinde Olayemi Ayanfeoluwa/22

Prize for Film Making

Chimney Love Eze/31

Dare Olaitan/28

Kayode Kasum/29

Rahama Sadau/26

Uche Udoh/30

Related image

Prize for Education

Omozino Eguh/27

Olaseni Cole/30

Farida Kabir/28

Seyi Oluyole/27

Eyitayo Ogunmola/31

Prize for Advocacy

Hamzat Lawal/28

Ifedayo Durosinmi/30

Bright Jaja/29

Uche hi ‘UCY’ Rochas/27

Funke Adeoye/27

Prize for Agriculture

Chiamaka Ndukwu/25 and Kenneth Okonkwo/29

Uka Eje/31

Divine-Love Akam/28

Rotimi Olawale/29

Emmanuel Maduka/24

Prize for Media

Tosin Olaseindei/31

Paul Alasiri/27

Edirin Edewor/28

Samuel Ajiboye/28

Peace Itimi/24

Prize for Literature

Akwaeke Emezi/32

Oyikan Braithwaite/31

Ijeoma Umebinyuo/30

Lanaire Aderemi/20

Otosirieze Obi-Young/25

Prize for Technology

Chinedu Azodoh/29 and Adetayo Bamiro/32

Muhammad Salisu Abdullahi/28

Modupe Modele/25

Zang Luka Bot/28

Funfere Koroye/30

Prize for Journalism

Aisha Salaudeen/25

Ayodeji Rotinwa/29

Joey Akan/27

Kiki Mordi/28

Shola Lawal/29

Related image

Written by Emeka Nweze

Content writer and contributor.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading…