,

#NigeriaDecides2019 – Full list of winners

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) has released results of 118 National Assembly seats out of the 469.
The News Agency of Nigeria (NAN) reports that from ongoing collations since elections on Saturday, 44 winners have been announced for Senatorial positions out of 109 as at 3 p.m. on Tuesday. Eleven winners emerged from Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), 32 from All Progressives Congress (APC) and one from Young Progressive Party (YPP).

Breaking News; Breaking: INEC declares Buhari winner of 2019 presidential election (see the total votes by parties)

Also, 74 winners have been announced by INEC for the House of Representatives seats out of 360. NAN reports that 24 are members of the Peoples Democratic Party (PDP), six from the All Progressives Grand Alliance (APGA) and 44 from the All Progressives Party (APC).

Newly Elected Members Of The Senate

STATECONSTITUENCYWINNERPARTY
ABIAIkwuano/Umuahia Federal Constituency Sam OnuigboPDP
BORNOMaiduguri Federal ConstituencyAbdulkadir RahisAPC
DELTAAniocha/OShimili Federal ConstituencyNdudi ElumeluPDP
DELTANdokwa Constituency Ossai OssaiPDP
DELTAWarri Federal Constituency Thomas Ereyitomi PDP
KADUNAZaria federal constituency Abbas TajudeenAPC
KADUNAKaduna North Federal Constituency Samaila Suleiman APC
KWARAIlorin West/AsaAlhaji Abdulyekeen Alajagusi APC
KWARAIlorin South/Ilorin EastAbdulganiyu Cook OlododoAPC
KWARAIfelodun/Offa/Oyun Federal ConstituencyTijani Kayode APC
KWARAEkiti/Irepodun/Isin/Oke-EroOlawuyi AbdulraheemAPC
KWARAPatigi/Edu/Moro Federal Constituency Ahmed NdakenneAPC
NASARAWALafia/Obi Federal ConstituencyAbubakar Dahiru APC
NASARAWAAkwanga/Nasarawa-Eggon/Wamba Federal Constituency Abdulkarim Usman PDP
ADAMAWAAnambra South  Ifeanyi UbahYPP
ADAMAWAAdamawa North Ishaku Cliff PDP
AKWA IBOMAkwa Ibom South Senatorial DistrictAkon Eyakenyi PDP
ANAMBRAAnambra Central SenatorialUche EkwunifePDP
ANAMBRAAnambra North Senatorial DistrictStella OduahPDP
ENUGUENUGU WESTIKE EKWEREMADUPDP
OYOOyo South Senatorial DistrictKolawole BalogunPDP
ADAMAWAAdamawa Central Hajiya Aishatu DahiruAPC
EKITIEkiti CentralOpeyemi BamideleAPC
GOMBEGombe North Senatorial District Sa’idu AlkaliAPC
GOMBEGombe Central Senatorial District Danjuma GojeAPC
JIGAWAJigawa Northeast Senatorial District  Ibrahim HassanAPC
JIGAWAJigawa North West senatorial districtDanladi SankaraAPC
KANOKano North Senatorial districtBarau Jibril-Maliya APC
KANOKano South Senatorial district.Kabiru GayaAPC
KOGIKogi Central Senatorial DistrictYakubu OseniAPC
KWARAKwara South Senatorial DistrictLola AshiruAPC
KWARAKwara Central Senatorial DistrictYahaya OloriegbeAPC
LAGOSLAGOS EASTBAYO OSINOWOAPC
LAGOSLagos East Senatorial DistrictBayo OsinowoAPC
LAGOSLagos WestOlamilekan AdeolaAPC
LAGOSLagos Central Senatorial DistrictOluremi TinubuAPC
NASARAWANasarawa West Senatorial District Abdullahi AdamuAPC
NIGERNiger East Senatorial DistrictMohammed Sani MusaAPC
OSUNOsun Central Senatorial DistrictAjibola BashiruAPC
OYOOyo North Senatorial District.Abdulfatah BuhariAPC
OYOOyo Central Teslim FolarinAPC

Newly Elected House Of Representative Members

StateConstituencyWinnerParty
AKWA IBOMETINAN/NSIT IBOM/NSIT UBIUM FED. CONSTITUENCYONOFIOK LUKEPDP
AKWA IBOMEket federal constituencyPatrick IfonPDP
ANAMBRAAnambra East and Anambra West Federal ConstituencyChinedu ObidigweAPGA
ANAMBRAOnitsha North ans Onitsha South Fedral ConstituencyLynda IkpeazuPDP
ANAMBRAAnaocha, Dunukofia and Njikoka Federal ConstituencyValentine AyikaPDP
ANAMBRAIhialaMuoma IfeanyiAPGA
ANAMBRAOrumba North and SouthOkwudili EzenwankwoAPGA
ANAMBRAAguata Federal ConstituencyOba UmeorjiAPGA
ANAMBRANnewi North and SouthChris AzubuoguPDP
ANAMBRAAwka North and SouthSam OnwuasoPDP
ANAMBRAOgbaru Federal ConstituencyChu Chu OnyemaPDP
ANAMBRAOyi/Ayamelu Federal ConstituencyVincent OfumeluPDP
BAUCHIBogoro/Dass/Tafawa Balewa Federal ConstituencyYakubu DogaraPDP
BAUCHIGanjuwa and Darazo Federal ConstituencyMansur SoroAPC
EDOOredo Federal ConstituencyOmoregie Ogbeide IhamaPDP
EDOOvia Federal ConstituencyDennis IdahosaAPC
EKITIEkiti Central Federal ConstituencySola FatobaAPC
ENUGUAGWU/ANINRI/OJI RIVER FED. CONSTITUENCYTOBY OKECHUKWUPDP
ENUGUAninri/Awgu/Oji River Federal ConstituencyTobyokechukwuPDP
GOMBEKaltungo/Shongom Federal ConstituencyKaru ElishaAPC
JIGAWAHadejia/Auyo/Kafin-Hausa Federal ConstituencyIbrahim Usman-AuyoAPC
KADUNAKAURA FEDERAL CONSTITUENCYGIDEoON GWANIPDP
KADUNASoba Federal ConstituencyMr Hamza IbrahimAPC
KADUNAMakarfi/Kudan Federal ConstituencyMuktar Shehu-LadanAPC
KADUNAema’a/Sanga Federal ConstituencyNicholas GarbaAPC
KADUNASabongari Federal ConstituencyGarba Datti-BabawoAPC
KANOakai/Sumaila Federal ConstituencyAbdurrahman Kawu-SumailaAPC
KANOKura/Madobi/Garunmalam Federal ConstituencyIdris KabiruAPC
KANODanbatta/Makoda Federal ConstituencyAyuba BadamasiAPC
KANORano/Bunkure/Kibiya Federal ConstituencyKabiru AlhassanAPC
KATSINAKatsina Federal ConstituencySalisu IsansiAPC
KastinaDaura/Sandamu and Maiadua Fderal ConstituencyAlhaji Fatihu MuhammedAPC
KWARABaruten/KaiamaMalam Mohammed BioAPC
LAGOSEPE FEDERAL CONSTITUENCYWALE RAJIAPC
LAGOSApapa Federal ConstituencyMufutau EgberongbeAPC
LAGOSIkorodu Federal ContituencyBabajimi BensonAPC
LAGOSLagos Island Federal Constituency 1Enitan BadruAPC
LAGOSLagos Island Federal Constituency 2Akiolu KayodeAPC
LAGOSBadagry Federal ConstituencyBabatunde HunpeAPC
LAGOSIkeja Federal ConstituencyMr James FalekeAPC
LAGOSSurulere Federal Constituencies IFemi GbajabiamilaAPC
LAGOSSurulere Federal Constituencies IIOlatunji SoyinkaAPC
LAGOSAlimosho Federal ConstituencyOlufemi AdebanjoAPC
LAGOSKosofe Federal ConstituencyOlurotimi AgunsoyeAPC
NASARAWAKeffi/Kokona/Karu Federal ConstituencyJonathan GazaPDP
NIGERChanchaga Federal ConstituencyUmar BagoAPC
OGUNAdo-Odo/Ota Federal ConstituencyJimon OjugbeleAPC
OGUNAbeokuta North/Odeda/Obafemi OwodeOlumide OsobaAPC
OGUNAbeokuta SouthLanre EdunAPC
OGUNIjebu-Ode/Ijebu-North/Odogbolu Federal ConstituencyKorede OsunsanyaAPC
ONDOOKITIPUPA/IRELE FED. CONSTITUENCYIKENGBOJU GBOLUGAPDP
ONDOILAJE/ESE-ODO FED. CONSTITUENCYVICTOR AKINJOPDP
OSUNIwo/Ayedire/Ola-Oluwa ConstitencyAMOBIAKINTOLAAPC
OSUNIREPODUN/OLORUNDA/Osogbo/Orolu Federal ConstituencyOlubukola OyewoAPC
OYOSaki West, East Nand Atisbo Fedral ConstituencyOlajideAPC
OyoIseyin/Itesiwaju/Iwajowa and Kajola Federal ConstituencyOluwashinaayomi PellerAPC
PLATEAUJos South/Jos East Federal ConstituencyDachung BagosPDP
TARABAWukari/Ibi Federal ConstituencyDanjuma ShiddiAPGA
YOBEDamaturu/Tarmuwa/Gujba/Gulani Federal ConstituencyKhadija IbrahiimAPC
ABIAIkwuano/Umuahia Federal Constituency Sam OnuigboPDP
BORNOMaiduguri Federal ConstituencyAbdulkadir RahisAPC
DELTAAniocha/OShimili Federal ConstituencyNdudi ElumeluPDP
DELTANdokwa Constituency Ossai OssaiPDP
DELTAWarri Federal Constituency Thomas Ereyitomi PDP
KADUNAZaria federal constituency Abbas TajudeenAPC
KADUNAKaduna North Federal Constituency Samaila Suleiman APC
KWARAIlorin West/AsaAlhaji Abdulyekeen Alajagusi APC
KWARAIlorin South/Ilorin EastAbdulganiyu Cook OlododoAPC
KWARAIfelodun/Offa/Oyun Federal ConstituencyTijani Kayode APC
KWARAEkiti/Irepodun/Isin/Oke-EroOlawuyi AbdulraheemAPC
KWARAPatigi/Edu/Moro Federal Constituency Ahmed NdakenneAPC
NASARAWALafia/Obi Federal ConstituencyAbubakar Dahiru APC
NASARAWAAkwanga/Nasarawa-Eggon/Wamba Federal Constituency Abdulkarim Usman PDP

Written by Silver N

Content creator with love for entertainment. Photographer, videographer and designer.

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading…